Relationship with State Authorities
The lawyers of our Company participated in drafting of the Leasing Law and the Law on Credit unions in the capacity of local experts of the international organisations. We were involved in the perfection of state procurement legislation and the development of the new legal framework for telecommunications field as local experts.
In different times we rendered assistance to the United States, Dutch, Swiss Embassies, the International Monetary Fund and the Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe.
The Supreme Court of Georgia offered very important interpretation with regard to preconditions of setting-off mutual claims and substantial-law implication of setting-off of liabilities in Case # AS-708-678-2016, where the Law Firm Kordzakhia, Jgenti, GP was defending the interests of the defendant party.  Read More