Banking and Insurance Law
The lawyers of our company have long-standing experience in field of banking and insurance law. Specifically we provided consultancy to almost every leading commercial bank in different times in the capacity of internal lawyers and heads of legal departments; we also counselled micro-finance organizations in the course of their reorganization and with obtaining licenses.
We also participated in legal settlement of the transfer of assets between banks. The first private pension fund of Georgia was founded under the participation of the lawyers of our Company. We also assisted them in obtaining relevant licenses and consulted them on various issues of insurance law. Another field, where we have significant experience is the leasing law, both in the context of participation in drafting of the legal framework and servicing companies – the players of the leasing market.